My Indian Television and Indian Soaps Blog

Posts Tagged ‘Divyanka Tripathi

Click here to follow Indian television on twitter

Click here to follow Indian television on facebook (on Indian Television facebook page click ‘Like’ button to follow)

NEW: Gold Awards 2010 – Nominations

Finally the results / winner list of Zee Gold Awards 2008 is out and here it is:

Shabbir Ahluwalia won the Best Actor (Male) award for Kayaamat of Star Plus

Divyanka Tripathi won the Best Actor (Female) award for Dulhann of Zee TV

Sapna Babul Ka Bidaai of Star Plus won the Best Show award

Alok Nath won the Best Supporting Actor (Male) award for Sapna Babul Ka Bidaai of Star Plus

Aroona Irani won the Best Supporting Actor (Female) award for Naagin of Zee TV

Chetan Hansraj won the Best Actor Negative (Male) award for Kahaani Ghar Ghar Ki of Star Plus

Sanjeeda Sheikh won the Best Actor Negative (Female) award for Kayaamath of Star Plus

Kinshuk Mahajan won the Gold Debut (Male) award for Sapna Babul Ka Bidaai of Star Plus

Parul Chauhan won the Gold Debut (Female) award for Sapna Babul Ka Bidaai of Star Plus

Deven Bhojani won the Best Comic Role (Male) award for Baa Bahu Aur Baby of Star Plus

Suchita Trivedi won the Best Comic Role (Female) award for Baa Bahu Aur Baby of Star Plus

Abhigyan Prakash won the Best Anchor award

Comedy Circus of Sony TV won the Best Comedy Show award

Nach Baliye of Star Plus won the Best Reality Show award

Also…..

Rucha Gujarathi won a very different award called Balti Award for ‘The Most Malnutritioned Actress of Television’.

Chetan Hansraj too won the same Balti Award for for his Daring act of slapping a co-contestant on stage in a reality show of 9X.

For all the updates on Indian Television go to http://www.webyam.com/snippets/indian-television.html

Click here to follow Indian television on twitter

Click here to follow Indian television on facebook (on Indian Television facebook page click ‘Like’ button to follow)

Advertisements

Click here to follow Indian television on twitter

Click here to follow Indian television on facebook (on Indian Television facebook page click ‘Like’ button to follow)

Full Name: Sharad Malhotra
Date of Birth:
9-1-1983
Education: Graduated from St. Xaviers College, Kolkata
Occupation:
Actor
Most Popular Serial: Banoo Main Teri Dulhann
Food: Foodie, Vegetarian on Tuesdays, and favourite dish is Tandori Chicken and Dal Makhani
Favourite Restaurant: Mista Bhaji at Four Bungalows and Papa Pancho in Bandra
From: Kolkata

Sharad’s talent was discovered in ‘Zee Cine Star ki khoj’ with his partner Diyanka Tripathi (currently playing Divya in ‘Banoo Main Teri Dulhann’). He is very famous for his role Sagar Pratap Singh in ‘Banoo Main teri Dulhann’. His role in ‘Banoo Main Teri Dulhann’ is of three kind, Saagar as a mentally challenged man, then Saagar as a well known Businessman and now Amar (rebirth of Saagar).

He has also played a role in Sony TV‘s ‘Kabhi Toh Nazre Milao’. He was also a model and now trying to move to movies. He was also seen in a reality show ‘Yeh Hai Jalwa’. He has been a model and trying to move to Movies with dreams to co-act with Shahrukh Khan.

Click here to follow Indian television on twitter

Click here to follow Indian television on facebook (on Indian Television facebook page click ‘Like’ button to follow)

Click here to follow Indian television on twitter

Click here to follow Indian television on facebook (on Indian Television facebook page click ‘Like’ button to follow)

NEW:
Jhansi Ki Rani a Zee TV Serial – Character Names, Real Names, Roles and Photos
Pavitra Rishta Serial – Character Names, Real Names, Roles and Photos
Pavitra Rishta – story so far with photos

Kasam Se

Character Name: Jai Walia

Real Name: Ram Kapoor

Role: Main lead


Character Name: Bani Walia

Real Name: Gurdip Kohli

Role: Wife of Jai Walia


Character Name: Ganga

Real Name: Priya Bhatija

Role: Elder daughter of Jai Walia


Character Name: Jigyasa

Real Name: Ashwini Kalsekar

Role: Sister of Jai Walia


Banoo Main Teri Dulhann

Character Name: Amar

Real Name: Sharad Malhotra

Role: Diyva’s husband


Character Name: Divya

Real Name: Divyanka Tripathi

Role: Amar’s wife


Character Name: Sindoora Pratap Singh

Real Name: Kamya Punjabi

Role: Saagar’s sister


Character Name: Bharat

Real Name: Mohit Malik

Role: Son of Aniket and Sindoora

Raakhi

Character Name: Balraj Thakur (Bhai Raja)

Real Name: Ayub Khan

Role: Elder Brother of Amber and Nandhini

Character Name: Nandhini

Real Name: Nupur Joshi

Role: Sister of Balraj Thakur and wife of Prince

Click here to follow Indian television on twitter

Click here to follow Indian television on facebook (on Indian Television facebook page click ‘Like’ button to follow)

Related articles and blogs:

http://www.webyam.com/bookmarks.php?tag=hindi-soaps

http://www.webyam.com/bookmarks.php?tag=Zee-TV



  • anusha: i am ur biggggggggggggggggggggggggggggg fan harshad i want to know more abt u pls give me a website
  • Sujit: Hi....................SharadWish u a v.v.happy bthday i pray to god that this bth day comes in ur life wth great happiness i love uw sow much
  • shahbano gillani: i love Heer,ragini and sadhana these r my favourite actresses i send u request in facebook why the request is not going? my dream is to meet these thr